| Tender Title | Hasimara Military Station: Building T-480 Addition and Alteration Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784704_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8919/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33 L | Tender Location | Ge (s) Binnaguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Documents
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8919/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784704_1, is for Civil Works, specifically involving the "ADDITION/ ALTERATION TO BLDG NO T-480 (OR LIVING ACCN) AT CERTAIN MIL UNIT IN HASIMARA MIL STN UNDER GE (S) BINNAGURI." Issued by GE (S) BINNAGURI, a division under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this open tender seeks contractors for a project with an estimated value of ₹33,00,000 and a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). Key submission deadlines include the Bid Submission Start Date on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,000, payable to GE (S) BINNAGURI. The EMD can be furnished through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption is allowed. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and work-related files, are available for download from August 18, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 6:00 PM. Interested and eligible contractors, including MES enlisted contractors of Class D and Category a(i) or requisite documents for UE contractors, are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (s) Binnaguri |
| Address | Ge (south) Binnaguri, Po - Binnaguri, Distt - Jalpaiguri, Pin - 735232 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category