Special Building Repairs for 27 Rajput Barracks in Tezpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Building Repairs for 27 Rajput Barracks in Tezpur
Tender ID2026_MES_785331_1Tender Reference NumberGE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8324
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.38 L Tender LocationGe North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Building Repairs for 27 Rajput Barracks in Tezpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785331_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8324
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.38 L
  • Tender LocationGe North Tezpur,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 06:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 06:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No T-10 And T-44 (or Living) Of 27 Rajput At Amaribari (mil Stn Thakurbari) Under Ge(n) Tezpur

This tender invitation is for the Special Repair of Buildings No. T-10 and T-44 (OR Living) for the 27 Rajput unit, located at Amaribari within the Military Station Thakur Bari, under the jurisdiction of GE (North) Tezpur. This open tender, referenced as GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8324, is being issued by the GE North Tezpur, located at PO-Dekargaon, Dist - Sonitpur, Assam (Pincode: 784501). The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹37,38,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹37,38,000, payable to GE (North) Tezpur. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Key critical dates for this tender include: the document download and bid submission start date on September 2, 2026, at 06:30 PM; the document download and bid submission end date on September 9, 2026, at 06:30 PM; and the bid opening date on September 10, 2026, at 06:30 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (North) Tezpur. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including applications, DD/BC, enlistment letters, unenlisted contractor documents, GST registration, affidavits, and FDR for unenlisted firms; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding tender documents and specific requirements are available for download from August 19, 2026, at 06:35 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge North Tezpur
AddressGe North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School Noon..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal Centre..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Administration Tender

Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repairs From Km. 123.80 To Km. 153.00 Of Nh 169..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 14 Vadivelampalayam Elementry School...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Special Repairs To The Ward No 3 Srinivasapuram Noon Meal...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Administration Tender

Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Special Repairs From Km. 123.80 To Km. 153.00 Of Nh...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More