Road and Road Furniture Repairs at NDA Khadakwasla

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road and Road Furniture Repairs at NDA Khadakwasla
Tender ID2026_MES_785069_1Tender Reference Number81833 CWE PUNE
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr Tender LocationGe (nda) Khadakwasla , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad and Road Furniture Repairs at NDA Khadakwasla
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785069_1
  • Tender Reference Number81833 CWE PUNE
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe (nda) Khadakwasla,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 81833 Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Various Locations At Nda Under Age B/r-i Of Ge (nda) Khadakwasla.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 81833 CWE PUNE, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Commander Works Engineer Pune - 411001, located at Headquarters Commander Works Engineers, Gen Cariappa Marg, Pune - 411001. The work pertains to "81833 REPAIRS TO ROAD AND ROAD FURNITURE AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT NDA UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (NDA) KHADAKWASLA" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,98,000. This is an open tender for civil works related to roads, with a contract type of Item Rate and a work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids for this open/advertised tender, which will be conducted under a two-cover system. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹2,24,000, payable to GE (NDA) Khadakwasla, and an EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to GE (NDA) Khadakwasla. Bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE Pune - 411001. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding enlistment criteria, application procedures, and other submission particulars, particularly the submission of scanned copies of EPF Code Number, GST Registration, and relevant enlistment/application documents for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors, along with the Earnest Money Deposit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commander Works Engineer Pune - 411001
AddressHeadquarters Commander Works Engineers Gen Cariappa Marg, Pune-411 001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81832 Repair To Road And Road Furniture At Various Locations In..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain Br And Em Works At No 1 2..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura Harni..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected Items..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

81832 Repair To Road And Road Furniture At Various Locations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain Br And Em Works At No 1...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Makarpura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More