Road Repairs and Furniture Installation in Gwalior Cantonment Areas

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Repairs and Furniture Installation in Gwalior Cantonment Areas
Tender ID2026_MES_781646_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/JHA/GWL/TOKEN/51 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 Cr Tender LocationGwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Repairs and Furniture Installation in Gwalior Cantonment Areas
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781646_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/JHA/GWL/TOKEN/51 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 Cr
  • Tender LocationGwalior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repairs To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected Items At Gurbax Vihar, Albert Ekka Vihar And Umrao Vihar Under Ge Gwalior

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, under the jurisdiction of HQ CWE JHANSI, represented by SHRI ANIL KUMAR, IDSE, SE, CWE, is inviting bids for the "SPL REPAIRS TO ROAD INCL ROAD FURNITURE, INTERLOCKING AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT GURBAX VIHAR, ALBERT EKKA VIHAR AND UMRAO VIHAR UNDER GE GWALIOR". This is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Roads product category, with a tender value of ₹1,45,50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,21,000, payable to GE GWALIOR. The contract is to be awarded on an Item Rate basis. The tender documents will be available for download from 30-Jul-2026 at 12:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and closing on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE JHANSI. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE GWALIOR. The work is to be completed within 240 days from the commencement date. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Financial documents (BOQ). All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and revised BOQ, are available for download. Prospective bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the timeline and submission requirements as outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Anil Kumar, Idse, Se, Cwe
AddressHq Cwe Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And Connected..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street From..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Horse Stables and OR Line Centralized Cooling System Installation..read more

Others , Others

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Re-tender For Execution Of Work Under Upgradation Procurement Of Heritage Assets..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road Incl Road Furniture, Interlocking And...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repairs To Open Drain In Kondappa Street Towards Market Street...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Horse Stables and OR Line Centralized Cooling System...read more

Others , Others

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Re-tender For Execution Of Work Under Upgradation Procurement Of Heritage...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More