Gwalior Fort Heritage Asset Upgradation and Civil Works Execution

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 89.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gwalior Fort Heritage Asset Upgradation and Civil Works Execution
Tender ID2026_ASI_924202_1Tender Reference NumberGWL/UpGr/HAnec/GFG/26-27-C
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 89.27 L Tender LocationGwalior Fort At Gwalior (m.p.) , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGwalior Fort Heritage Asset Upgradation and Civil Works Execution
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_924202_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGWL/UpGr/HAnec/GFG/26-27-C
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 89.27 L
  • Tender LocationGwalior Fort At Gwalior (m.p.),Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,23,177
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-tender For Execution Of Work Under Upgradation Procurement Of Heritage Assets And N.e.c. To Gwalior Fort At Gwalior, Distt. Gwalior (m.p.)

This tender, reference number GWL/UpGr/HAnec/GFG/26-27-C, is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the re-execution of works related to the "Upgradation procurement of Heritage Assets and n.e.c. to Gwalior Fort at Gwalior, Distt. Gwalior (M.P.)". The estimated tender value is ₹89,27,060, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,23,177, representing 2.5% of the tender value, payable to SA, ASI, Bhopal Circle, Bhopal. This is an open tender for civil works with a specified work period of 240 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves two covers: the first for tender documents, fee, and pre-qualification/technical bid, and the second for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, up to September 21, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, 03:30 PM, in Bhopal. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of SA, ASI, Bhopal Circle. Further details and the tender document (NIT Document) are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dr. Shivakant Bajpai
AddressSa, Asi, Bhopal Circle, Iiird Floor, G.t. B. Complex, T.t. Nagar, Bhopal (m.p.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 05:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Execution Of Associated Civil Works For Shifting Of Deomul Situated Atvillage..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Heritage Temple Restoration and Construction Works at Vontimitta..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Execution Of Associated Civil Works For Shifting Of Deomul Situated...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Heritage Temple Restoration and Construction Works at Vontimitta...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More