| Tender Title | Comprehensive Road Maintenance Services with Mobile Vans for Day-to-Day Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297959_1 | Tender Reference Number | 24/EE/PWD Divn. South Road-II/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.09 L | Tender Location | Sub Division -1 And 4 , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,183 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance To Various Roads Under Division South Road-ii, Pwd During 2026-27. (sh Providing Service Of Maintenance Vans For Day To Day Repair Work Under Jurisdiction Of Sub Division-i And Iv).
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) through the Executive Engineer, PWD Division South Road-II, New Delhi, invites bids for the "Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance to Various Roads under Division South Road-II, PWD during 2026-27." Specifically, the scope of work includes "Providing Service of Maintenance Vans for day-to-day repair work under the jurisdiction of Sub Division-I and IV." The tender is an open, advertised tender with a Tender Reference Number of 24/EE/PWD Divn. South Road-II/26-27 and an estimated tender value of ₹52,09,129. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,04,183, payable to the Executive Engineer, M-411, PWD in New Delhi. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Earnest Money, contractor registration, work experience certificates, GST registration, PAN card, labour licenses, BOCW registration, proprietor details, letter of transmittal (for non-CPWD contractors), financial turnover, profit/loss statements, banker's certificates, and affidavits regarding debarment, non-compliance, and site incidents, along with self-attested documents for four maintenance vans. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:25 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. This is a works contract, and multi-currency is not allowed for fees or BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pwd Division South Road-ii, J.b. Tito Marg, Andrews Ganj, New Delhi 110049 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Bldgs. At Nsb And Pratap Nagar Area Including..read more
Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more
Comprehensive Day To Day Maint Including Online Complaint System At Alhilal..read more
Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And..read more
Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category