| Tender Title | Comprehensive Civil Maintenance and Online Complaint System at Alhilal Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_778632_2 | Tender Reference Number | GEP-51/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Alhilal Mil Stn , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Day To Day Maint Including Online Complaint System At Alhilal Mil Stn
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GEP-51/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_778632_2, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "COMPREHENSIVE DAY TO DAY MAINT INCLUDING ONLINE COMPLAINT SYSTEM AT ALHILAL MIL STN". The work involves Civil Works and is to be carried out at Alhilal Mil Stn, Palampur, with a Pincode of 176081. The duration of the work is specified as 270 days. The tender is being invited by Aayush Kumar Singh from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, under the Central Govt. Ministry/Department. Bidders are required to submit their bids on an Item Rate contract basis, with a bid validity of 60 days. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹50,000, payable to GE Palampur, with no exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Palampur. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 21-Aug-2026, with document downloads available from 21-Aug-2026 until 04-Sep-2026. Bid submission is open from 28-Aug-2026 until 04-Sep-2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE Palampur. Payment mode for fees and EMD is offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aayush Kumar Singh |
| Address | Holta Camp Palampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Day To Day Maint/repair, Online Complaint Management System For Lower Garrison..read more
Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category