LT Cable Repair and Maintenance Services East of Jhoke Road, Ferozepur Cantt

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LT Cable Repair and Maintenance Services East of Jhoke Road, Ferozepur Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_785076_1Tender Reference Number8024/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35 L Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLT Cable Repair and Maintenance Services East of Jhoke Road, Ferozepur Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785076_1
  • Tender Reference Number8024/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35 L
  • Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And Allied Works On East Of Jhoke Road Under Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt

This tender, reference number 8024/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt, invites bids for the comprehensive repair and day-to-day maintenance of LT cables and allied works located to the east of Jhoke Road under GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt. This is an open tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is expected to be completed within 240 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹70,000, payable to GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt, with an exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, DD for ₹500, enlistment letters (or equivalent for un-enlisted firms), PF code details, GST registration certificate, and affidavit for no outstanding recovery. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt
AddressGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables And..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge (east)..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable, Earthing Systems, Lt Panels..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Otm Accn Of Mech Inf Bn And Guard..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable And Lt Overload Line Network And..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Day To Day Maintenance Of Lt Cables...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable, Earthing Systems, Lt...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Otm Accn Of Mech Inf Bn And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable And Lt Overload Line Network...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More