Low Voltage Underground Cable and Overhead Line Network Repair and Maintenance at Chabua Air Station

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Low Voltage Underground Cable and Overhead Line Network Repair and Maintenance at Chabua Air Station
Tender ID2026_MES_772287_2Tender Reference Number814
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe (af) Chabua , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLow Voltage Underground Cable and Overhead Line Network Repair and Maintenance at Chabua Air Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_772287_2
  • Tender Reference Number814
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Chabua,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-08 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable And Lt Overload Line Network And Other Connected Work At Stn Under Ge (af) Chabua

This tender seeks bids for the "REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF LT UG CABLE AND LT OVERLOAD LINE NETWORK AND OTHER CONNECTED WORK AT STN UNDER GE (AF) CHABUA". The work is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a completion period of 270 days. The tender is being invited by GE (AF) Chabua, part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender type is Open Tender, with two covers required for submission. The EMD amount is ₹80,000, and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to GE (AF) Chabua at Tinsukia. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 08-Aug-2026, with document downloads available from 08-Aug-2026 to 07-Sep-2026. Bid submissions are open from 01-Sep-2026 until 07-Sep-2026, and the bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at GE (AF) Chabua. Applicants are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Chabua
AddressGe (af) Chabua
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs Overhead..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs Overhead..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Coversion Of Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable And Allied..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Ht Cable Network, Distribution Transformers, Vcbs...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Coversion Of Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable And...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More