Comprehensive Maintenance for Mechanical Infantry Battalion and Guard Accommodation at Ferozepur Cantt

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance for Mechanical Infantry Battalion and Guard Accommodation at Ferozepur Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_772661_2Tender Reference Number8029/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance for Mechanical Infantry Battalion and Guard Accommodation at Ferozepur Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_772661_2
  • Tender Reference Number8029/GE/E/FZR/2026-27/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance To Otm Accn Of Mech Inf Bn And Guard Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt

This tender seeks comprehensive maintenance services for Ordinary Troop Married (OTM) accommodation for a Mechanical Infantry Battalion and Guard facilities, falling under the purview of AGE (Buildings & Roads) II, GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt. The Military Engineer Services, under the E-IN-C BRANCH, is inviting bids for this crucial Civil Works contract, valued at ₹25,00,000. The work is an open tender with an item rate form of contract and is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, 06:55 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 03, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt office. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to the same authority, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Term Loan or exemption allowed. The tender submission will be in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including application, DD for ₹500, enlistment letter (if applicable), provident fund code number, GST registration certificate, and for un-enlisted firms, all documents meeting enlistment criteria, police verification, and an affidavit for no recovery outstanding. The second cover will be for the price bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (east) Ferozepur Cantt
AddressGe (east) Ferozepur Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge (east)..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance In Bldgs Of Otm Accn Of Fd Hosp, Ascon..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At Garhi..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive B/r Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of Otm Accn At Itarana Cantt..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance In Armd Reg And Asc Btln Under Ge...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance In Bldgs Of Otm Accn Of Fd Hosp,...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Officers Married Accommodation At Mahender Ground At...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive B/r Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of Otm Accn At Itarana...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More