| Tender Title | Nagan Chheora Chhatri Road Restoration: Rain Damage Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141944_5 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.25 L | Tender Location | Nirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Nagan Chheora Chhatri Road Km 0/000 To 12/885
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand. The tender invites applications for the "Restoration of rain damages on Nagan Chheora Chhatri road Km 0/000 to 12/885". This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹2,25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000. The contract form is based on a percentage of the estimated cost, and the period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM until September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 11:05 AM and September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). A comprehensive list of required documents for Cover 1 is detailed within the tender specifications, including proof of contractor registration, GST registration, work experience certificates, Permanent Account Number, Provident Fund registration, and machinery details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Road Under Brow Sub Division..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category