| Tender Title | Anni Basta Road Rain Damage Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141954_1 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6388-93 dated 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.86 L | Tender Location | Basta Las Rd 13/630 , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Anni Basta Road Km. 0/00 To 20/210
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Government and UT, represented by the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand, invites sealed bids for the "Restoration of rain damages on Anni Basta road km. 0/00 to 20/210." The project falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹42,86,304 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. This is an open tender process requiring two covers, with the technical and financial proposals to be submitted separately. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from 25-Aug-2026, 11:05 AM, to 02-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, and the bid opening on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000 is required, with options for exemption or submission via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹2,000. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on pre-qualification requirements, technical specifications, and bidding procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Anni To Basta Road Km 0/000..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Anni Sub Division..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category