| Tender Title | Nainavati to Karad Road Rain Damage Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141944_7 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.13 L | Tender Location | Nirmand , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Nainavati To Karad Road Km 0/000 To 11/795
The Public Works Department (PWD) is inviting bids for the **Restoration of rain damages on Nainavati to Karad road Km 0/000 to 11/795**, a crucial civil works project located in Nirmand. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PWD_141944_7 and Tender Reference Number No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6317-22 dated 18.08.2026, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,12,500 and requires completion within 60 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids online. The tender document download period commences on **August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM** and concludes on **September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted from **August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM** up to **September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at the office of the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division HP PWD Nirmand. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A comprehensive list of required documents, including contractor registration, GST registration, work experience certificates, and machinery proof, is detailed within the tender documentation. Bidders are strongly advised to thoroughly review all provided documents, including the NIT, SBD, and BOQ, to ensure full compliance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Anni To Basta Road Km 0/000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category