| Tender Title | Anu Munish Road Repair and Construction: Wire Crate and Retaining Wall Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142340_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.81 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 01:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C.o Wire Crate B.wall At Rd 0.075 To 0/095 And R.wall At Rd 0.555 To 0.575
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for "Civil Works - Roads". The specific work involves the construction of a wire crate boundary wall at RD 0.075 to 0.095 and a retaining wall at RD 0.555 to 0.575, as part of the "R.R damages on Anu Munish road Km 0.000 to 11.000" project. The estimated tender value is ₹4,81,053, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,600. This is an open tender process, requiring a tender fee of ₹350. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 1:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, at 1:30 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for tender fees, pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids. Prospective bidders are required to submit various documents including GST registration, PAN, work experience certificates, and clearance of GST returns. The tender is advertised under reference number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh C.o Wire Crate R.wall At Rd 4.060 To 4.100..read more
Cons Of Smroc Crate Wire Str At Vill Bharowal Khanpur Under..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
Cladding Of Existing Wire Crate Protection Wall At Switchyard, Baira Siul..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category