| Tender Title | Anu Munish Road Recovery and Restoration: Wire Crate Retaining Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142344_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.85 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C.o Wire Crate R.wall At Rd 4.060 To 4.100
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for a Civil Works - Roads project. The work involves the construction of a wire crate retaining wall at River Distances (RD) 4.060 to 4.100 as part of the Recovery and Restoration of Anu Munish Road Km. 0.000 to 11.000. The estimated tender value is ₹4,85,324. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Interested contractors should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, including registration, GST, PAN, work experience, and EPF provisions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Runoff Control Structure And Cratewire Structure Vill Phirni Mazara Mangupur Dharampur..read more
Sh C.o Wire Crate B.wall At Rd 0.075 To 0/095 And..read more
Cons Of Smroc Crate Wire Str At Vill Bharowal Khanpur Under..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Cladding Of Existing Wire Crate Protection Wall At Switchyard, Baira Siul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category