Construction of Runoff Control Structures, Crate Wire Structures, and Pond Retaining Walls

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 98.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Runoff Control Structures, Crate Wire Structures, and Pond Retaining Walls
Tender ID2026_DOA_173298_3Tender Reference NumberDSWC/SBS/2026-27/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:10 PM
Tender Value ₹ 98.39 L Tender LocationPhirni Majara Mangupur Atal Mazara Dharampur Paili , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Runoff Control Structures, Crate Wire Structures, and Pond Retaining Walls
  • Tender ID2026_DOA_173298_3
  • Tender Reference NumberDSWC/SBS/2026-27/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:10 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 98.39 L
  • Tender LocationPhirni Majara Mangupur Atal Mazara Dharampur Paili,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:10 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:10 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12339
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,96,788
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Runoff Control Structure And Cratewire Structure Vill Phirni Mazara Mangupur Dharampur Atal Mazara Paili And Retaining Wall Of Pond Phirni Mazara Atal Mazara

This tender, reference number DSWC/SBS/2026-27/07, is issued by the Department of Agriculture, specifically the DSCO, Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar, for critical civil works concerning the construction of Runoff Control structures, Crate wire structures, and Retaining walls for ponds. The project encompasses multiple locations including Phirni Mazara, Mangupur, Dharampur, Atal Mazara, and Paili. The estimated tender value stands at ₹98,39,417, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,96,788. Prospective bidders must submit their bids through an online portal, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 6:10 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 6:10 PM. The tender is an open/advertised type, utilizing a two-cover system where the first cover will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), and the second cover will house the Financial Bid. The total tender fee for participation is ₹12,339, comprising a processing fee of ₹9,839 and a tender fee of ₹2,500. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 6:05 PM until September 9, 2026, at 6:10 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 6:15 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding the work description, technical specifications, and bidding process can be found in the provided tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dsco
AddressO/o Dsco, Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar At Garhi Kanugoan Balachaur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Construction Of Drsm And Providing And Layiing Of Create Wire Mesh..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Provn Of 125m Retaining Wall For Protection Of Existing Structures At..read more

Phek , Nagaland

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Cons Of Smroc Crate Wire Str At Vill Bharowal Khanpur Under..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Soil And Water Conservation Department Tender

Construction Of Drsm And Providing And Layiing Of Create Wire...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Provn Of 125m Retaining Wall For Protection Of Existing Structures...read more

Phek , Nagaland

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Cons Of Smroc Crate Wire Str At Vill Bharowal Khanpur...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More