| Tender Title | Construction of 125m Retaining Wall for Protection of Structures at COB Avangkhu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_924490_1 | Tender Reference Number | VIII.11014/9450/BOP/5 Sect/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.02 Cr | Tender Location | Avangkhu , Phek , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,03,425 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of 125m Retaining Wall For Protection Of Existing Structures At Cob Avangkhu Of 39 Ar
The Assam Rifles, a Central Government Ministry/Department operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), is pleased to invite bids for a critical civil works project. This tender, with Tender Reference Number VIII.11014/9450/BOP/5 Sect/2026, pertains to the "Provn of 125m retaining wall for protection of existing structures at COB Avangkhu of 39 AR." The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹1,01,71,245, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,03,425, payable to the Directorate General Assam Rifles and acceptable at SBI, Laitkor, Shillong. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable, payable to the Directorate General Assam Rifles at SBI, Laitkor Branch, Shillong. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring submissions for both NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and BOQ (Finance). The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:15 PM and 06:25 PM respectively, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Tender Room, HQ DGAR, Laitkor, Shillong. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So-1(wks), Hq Dgar |
| Address | Hq Dgar, Laitkor, Shillong - 10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land Of..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Construction Of Public Park By 
 Way Of Retaining Wall At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category