| Tender Title | Shimla Mandi Via Tattapani Road Periodical Maintenance and 30mm Concrete Laying for 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141852_6 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 4398-4405 dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66.17 L | Tender Location | Gohar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Periodical Maintenance On Shimla Mandi Via Tattapani Road In Km. 0/00 To 185/00 (sh P/l 30 Mm Concrete In Km. 115/00 To 119/00 And 120/00 To 121/00) Amp For The Year 2026-27 Mdr
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar of the Public Works Department (PWD), invites sealed bids for the periodical maintenance of the Shimla Mandi via Tattapani road, specifically covering km 0/00 to 185/00. The scope of work includes the provision and laying of 30 mm concrete in sections from km 115/00 to 119/00 and km 120/00 to 121/00, as part of the Annual Maintenance Plan (AMP) for the year 2026-27, identified as a Major District Road (MDR). The estimated tender value for this civil works contract is ₹66,17,369, with a required period of work of 90 days. This open tender requires a Bid Validity of 75 days and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,32,500, payable in a fixed amount. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Essential documents for Cover 1 include proof of tender fee payment, EMD, contractor registration, PAN, GST registration, details of minimum similar civil work done (not less than 40% of tender value in the last five years), lists of machinery with documentary proof, technical manpower details, litigation case information, Form No. 7/8 as per General Rules No. 26.7, affidavits confirming the correctness of submitted information, absence of relatives in the department, and confirmation of not having more than two works in hand, along with EPF registration. The tender document can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period also running from August 26, 2026, 11:30 AM to September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar office. The tender fee is ₹2,000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying V- Shape Drain , U Shape Drain C/o..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Old Shimla Mandi Road Km. 0/00 To 5/250..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Bbmb Colony To Sushan Jawala Road Km 0/00..read more
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Special Repair For Approach Road To E-barrack (dpra) Near Furniture Store..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category