| Tender Title | Special Repair of Approach Road to E-Barrack, Shimla | ||
| Tender ID | 167332 | Tender Reference Number | 97/2026-27/EE-1/AE-IV/Shimla |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.29 L | Tender Location | , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,576 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Special Repair For Approach Road To E-barrack (dpra) Near Furniture Store At Summer Hill, Shimla (h.p.) During 2026-27.
This tender is issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Special Repair for approach road to E-Barrack (DPRA) near furniture store at Summer Hill, Shimla (H.P.) during 2026-27." This open, advertised tender, with Tender ID 167332 and Reference Number 97/2026-27/EE-1/AE-IV/Shimla, falls under the Civil and Composite category with a focus on Maintenance Works. The estimated cost for this project is ₹9,28,782, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,576 payable via DD, FDR, BC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, Shimla Division-1, CPWD, Shimla. The procurement type is for works, and bidders are allotted 75 days for completion. The bidding process will commence on August 28, 2026, at 1:01 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Mandatory documents for application include proof of EMD deposition, a valid Enlistment Order of the CPWD registered contractor in the appropriate class of composite (B and R) category, a GST registration certificate (if obtained), and a valid ERP training certificate for enlisted contractors. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to eescd1.sml@cpwd.gov.in until September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is AE-C-4, represented by Shafique Ahmed Khan, with contact details 9810288185, and the office address is EE, Shimla Division-1, CPWD Kennedy Cottage, Shimla. The bid validity period is 30 days, expiring on October 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-4 |
| Address | Ee, Shimla Division-1, Cpwd Kennedy Cottage, Shimla |
| Contact Details | 9810288185 |
| sakhan.17@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala..read more
Special Repair To Kothi No. 74-e Police Line Patiala..read more
Attached As Sbd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category