| Tender Title | Colony and Approach Road Improvements at Allahabad Railway Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2026-Aug-04-02 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,56,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 2026-Aug-04-02, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the AGRA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DRM Works Agra, Agra Division, Agra. The tender seeks bids for "Improvement to colony road, approach road to RCC OHT & RPF barrack & mehtab bagh to qtr no. 14/T at JAB under jurisdiction of SSE/W/IDH under ADEN/HQ/AGC". This falls under the Tender Category of Goods and the Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender is of Open/Advertised type. Key dates for participation are as follows: the tender document was e-published on August 19, 2026, at 05:10 PM, and the download period for the documents commenced on the same date and time, concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from August 19, 2026, at 05:10 PM, and closes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is also set for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 256,600 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documentation. The location for this project is specified as Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agra Division-engineering/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Works Agra Agra Division Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Damaged Boundary Wall And Approach Road Along Railway Track..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 34,517 Sqm Approx. Railway Land For Residential..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category