| Tender Title | Periodical Road Maintenance and Bituminous Concrete Laying on BBMB Colony to Sushan Jawala Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141852_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 4398-4405 dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.44 L | Tender Location | Gohar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Periodical Maintenance On Bbmb Colony To Sushan Jawala Road Km 0/00 To 3/700 (sh Providing And Laying 30 Mm. Bituminous Concrete In Km. 0/00 To 2/00)) ( Amp For The Year 2026-27)
This tender, invited by the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Gohar, concerns the periodical maintenance of the BBMB Colony to Sushan Jawala road, specifically from kilometer 0/00 to 3/700. The primary scope of work involves the providing and laying of 30 mm bituminous concrete in the section from kilometer 0/00 to 2/00, as part of the Annual Maintenance Plan (AMP) for the year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹26,43,788, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,800 required. The tender is an open/advertised tender of the "Works" category, falling under "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and all bids must be submitted by September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. Potential bidders are advised to thoroughly review all tender documents, including specific requirements for technical manpower, machinery, and affidavits, as detailed within the tender notice and associated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Improvement Of G.b. Mondal Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver..read more
Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category