Road Restoration and Rain Damage Repair in Bagsaid Sub-Division

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Restoration and Rain Damage Repair in Bagsaid Sub-Division
Tender ID2026_PWD_141870_9Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.11 L Tender LocationJanjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Restoration and Rain Damage Repair in Bagsaid Sub-Division
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141870_9
  • Tender Reference Number5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.11 L
  • Tender LocationJanjehli,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration And Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Bagsaid Sub Division Sh Removal Of Slips In Various Roads Under Bagsaid Section Job No-i

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for critical road restoration and repair works. The project encompasses the restoration of roads and addressing rain damages within the Bagsaid Sub-division, specifically focusing on the removal of slips in various roads under the Bagsaid Section, identified by Job No-I. The estimated tender value for this urgent work is ₹4,10,552. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,500, payable online. Key dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Janjehli. Interested contractors are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the Standard Bid Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download and submission. The tender is being invited by EE HPPWD Seraj, with the address of EE HPPWD Division Seraj at Janjehli.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Hppwd Seraj
AddressEe Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damages On Various Roads Under Bagsaid Sub Division Sh Hiring..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Rr Damages On Various Roads Under Bagsaid Sub Division Sh...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More