| Tender Title | Racholi Dansa Lalsa Road Retaining Wall Repair and Strengthening Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142229_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.58 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 01:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 12.240 To 12.260
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for a works contract. The project involves the "Strengthening of construction and repair of retaining wall in Plain Cement Concrete (PCC) at chainage 12.240 to 12.260" along the Racholi Dansa Lalsa road, Km. 0.000 to 14.000. The estimated tender value is ₹4,58,160, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,200. The tender is an open/advertised tender and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹350. Key critical dates include the document download start date and bid submission start date of August 28, 2026, at 01:30 PM, and the document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date of September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and 11:00 AM respectively. The tender inviting authority is EE Rampur, located at EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur. Withdrawal is allowed, and the contract form is percentage-based. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific requirements regarding contractor registration, GST registration, PAN, work done certificates, EMD exemption, and other necessary submissions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 2.945 To 2.960..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
Strengthening Of Rcc Retaining Wall At The Discharge Point Of Water..read more
Providing Retaining Wall With Parking Area, Widening Of Existing Road And..read more
Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And Retaining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category