Retaining Wall Construction for Dansa Panoli Shandal Link Road Repair

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall Construction for Dansa Panoli Shandal Link Road Repair
Tender ID2026_PWD_142221_1Tender Reference NumberPW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.43 L Tender LocationEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall Construction for Dansa Panoli Shandal Link Road Repair
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142221_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.43 L
  • Tender LocationEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 11:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 11:45 AMClarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 11:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 11:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 11:45 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 2.945 To 2.960

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) through the Executive Engineer, B and R Division, HPPWD Rampur, invites bids for **"SH C.O R.wall in PCC at RD 2.945 to 2.960"** as part of the larger work concerning "R.R damages of Dansa Panoli Shandal link road Km. 0.000 to 6.585". This is an open tender for civil works, specifically related to roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,43,031. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,900, and the tender fee is ₹350. Bidders are informed that EMD exemption through BG/ST or other means is permitted. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring a fee/pre-qualification/technical bid in Cover 1, and the financial bid in Cover 2. Key documents to be submitted include proof of contractors registration, GST registration, Permanent Account Number (PAN), work done certificates of similar nature, registration under the Employees Provident Funds and Miscellaneous Provision Act 1952, and clearance of GST returns. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, at 11:45 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EE Rampur office. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Rampur
AddressEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 12.240 To 12.260..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 12.240 To 12.260...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More