| Tender Title | Bhagwanpur to Chachiot Road Bitumen Concrete Maintenance for 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141852_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 4398-4405 dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.54 L | Tender Location | Gohar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Periodical Maintenance On Bhagwanpur To Chachiot Road Km. 0/00 To 3/200 (sh P/l 30 Mm Bitumen Concrete In Km. 0/00 To 1/00 And 2/00 To 3/00) Village Road (amp For The Year 2026-27)
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Gohar on behalf of the State Govt. and UT organization PWD, seeks bids for the periodical maintenance of the Bhagwanpur to Chachiot road, specifically from kilometer 0/00 to 3/200. The scope of work includes the provision and laying of 30 mm bitumen concrete in kilometer sections 0/00 to 1/00 and 2/00 to 3/00, as part of the Annual Maintenance Plan for the year 2026-27. This is an open tender for civil works related to roads with an estimated tender value of ₹26,54,424 and a work completion period of 90 days. The tender requires a bid submission starting from August 26, 2026, at 11:30 AM and closing on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,100 are stipulated. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 will include tender fee, EMD, contractor registration, PAN, GST registration, minimum similar civil work experience, machinery details, technical manpower details, litigation case details, Form No. 7/8, an affidavit regarding furnished information, an affidavit regarding Gazetted and non-Gazetted HPPWD employees and no relatives working in the department, Employee Provident Fund (EPF) registration number, an affidavit regarding not more than two works in hand, and all other obligatory documents as per G.C.C. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download is available from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender reference number is NIT No. 4398-4405 dated 22-08-2026, and the tender ID is 2026_PWD_141852_7.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hppwd Division Gohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Perodical Maintenance On Mahadev Harwani Road Km. 0/00 To 2/00 (sh..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Old Shimla Mandi Road Km. 0/00 To 5/250..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Sainj Kashan Road Km. 0/00 To 4/700 (sh..read more
Perodical Maintendance On Pali Anupali Brikhmani Road Km. 0/00 To 5/00(sh..read more
Annual Plan 2026 27 Kocharakkal To
 Kochuputhenparambu Road Maintenance 
 Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category