Alappuzha Road Maintenance: Kocharakkal to Kochuputhenparambu Civil Construction Project

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Alappuzha Road Maintenance: Kocharakkal to Kochuputhenparambu Civil Construction Project
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866837_1Tender Reference Number03/AE/LSGD/NDY/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.49 L Tender LocationAlappuzha , Alappuzha , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAlappuzha Road Maintenance: Kocharakkal to Kochuputhenparambu Civil Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866837_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/AE/LSGD/NDY/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.49 L
  • Tender LocationAlappuzha,Alappuzha, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1510
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,727
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Plan 2026 27 Kocharakkal To&amp#x0d Kochuputhenparambu Road Maintenance &amp#x0d Ward 11

This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, State Govt. and UT, for the "Annual Plan 2026-27 Kocharakkal to Kochuputhenparambu Road Maintenance, Ward 11" in Alappuzha. The work involves civil construction, specifically road maintenance, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,49,096. The contract type is an Item Rate basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Preliminary Agreement, e-payment form, Integrity Pact Certificate, Affidavit, Contractor's License, PAN Card, GST Registration Certificate, Form of Tender, and the downloaded SBD. The tender fee is ₹1,510 (inclusive of 18% GST), and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹13,727, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender with a single cover system. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download end date being September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the LSGD Section, Nedumudy Grama Panchayath. The tender reference number is 03/AE/LSGD/NDY/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer
AddressAssistant Engineer&amp#x0d Lidand Ew Section &amp#x0d Nedumudy Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Oolamkuthy&#x0d - Puliyilaparambu Road&#x0d Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral&#x0d Civil..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Re Tender 415 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2025 26 Pro..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 91-2027 - Kdty Maintenance&#x0d Of Mannamkulam -..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.27/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Chengalikunnu Idamula Road -ward 6 Akalakunnam..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Oolamkuthy&#x0d - Puliyilaparambu Road&#x0d Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral&#x0d...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Re Tender 415 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2025 26...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-project No - 91-2027 - Kdty Maintenance&#x0d Of Mannamkulam...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.27/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Chengalikunnu Idamula Road -ward 6...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More