| Tender Title | Uhal to Jandroo Road Retaining Wall Construction and Rain Damage Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142497_9 | Tender Reference Number | 5504-5563dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.63 L | Tender Location | Tauni Devi , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:10 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - C/o R/wall At Rd 0/900 To 0/912 And 2/660 To 2/680) Under Pdna
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD, Tauni Devi Division, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of retaining wall at River Distances 0/900 to 0/912 and 2/660 to 2/680" under the PDNA scheme. This open tender opportunity for Civil Works has an estimated tender value of ₹5,62,944 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The tender fee is ₹350, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹11,500. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:10 AM at Tauni Devi. Interested contractors must possess valid enlistment/registration in the appropriate class and provide all necessary documentation as specified in the tender documents, including GST registration, EPF details, labour license, PAN card, work done certificates for similar nature of works, list of staff and machinery with ownership proof, and affidavits regarding near relatives in HPPWD and work-in-hand status. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, and BOQ, are available for download from the e-publishing date of September 2, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Tauni Devi Division Hppwd Tauni Devi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Paver Blocks At Various Rds And Pcc Edge..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category