| Tender Title | Roadway Restoration and Paving: Uhal Jandru Km. 0/00 to 26/00 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142497_12 | Tender Reference Number | 5504-5563dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.40 L | Tender Location | Tauni Devi , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:10 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Paver Blocks At Various Rds And Pcc Edge Walls ) Under Pdna
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD, Tauni Devi Division, HPPWD, is an open tender for civil works, specifically the "Providing and laying paver blocks at Various RDs and PCC Edge walls" under the PDNA initiative. The project, titled "Restoration of rain damages on Uhal Jandru Km. 0/00 to 26/00," has an estimated tender value of ₹22,40,417 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹49,000 is required. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:10 AM at Tauni Devi. The tender fee is ₹500. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Standard Bidding Documents (SBD), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed technical and financial requirements. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key documents required for the technical bid include proof of contractor enlistment, GST and EPF clearance, labour license, PAN card, work done certificates for similar nature of work, list of staff and machinery with ownership proof, affidavits regarding no near relatives in HPPWD and accuracy of information, a declaration of works in hand, work in hand certificate, Forms 7 and 8, specimen signatures, and an undertaking regarding SBD conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Tauni Devi Division Hppwd Tauni Devi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o R/wall At Rd 0/900 To 0/912 And 2/660 To 2/680)..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Bhagwanpur To Chachiot Road Km. 0/00 To 3/200..read more
R/r Damages On Pidiyadhar Shertendula Road Km. 0/00 To 7/00(sh Hiring..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Shimla Mandi Via Tattapani Road In Km. 0/00..read more
Perodical Maintenance On Mahadev Harwani Road Km. 0/00 To 2/00 (sh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category