| Tender Title | Bassi Market Street Light Installation: Partial Turnkey Electrical Works in Bhoranj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_141979_1 | Tender Reference Number | HPSEBL/EDBSR/E(DS)/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.47 L | Tender Location | Bassi Market Bhoranj , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Providing Sop To Nagar Panchayat Bhoranj By Prov. 1- Phase Lt Line For Installation Of Street Light In Bassi Market On Partial Turnkey Basis Under Esd Hpsebl Bhoranj. (ed Barsar)
This tender, referenced as HPSEBL/EDBSR/E(DS)/2026-27/10 and numbered 2026_HPSEBL_141979_1, is for Electrical Works concerning the provision of a 1-phase LT Line for street light installation in Bassi Market, Nagar Panchayat Bhoranj, on a partial turnkey basis under the purview of ESD HPSEBL Bhoranj (ED Barsar). The total tender value is estimated at ₹5,46,556, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,500 required. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online, open tender process, comprising two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the O/o Electrical Division HPSEBL Barsar. The contract duration for this project is 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. The Senior Executive Engineer, Electrical Division HPSEBL Barsar, Distt. Hamirpur HP, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior Executive Engineer |
| Address | Senior Executive Engineer, O/o Electrical Division Hpsebl Barsar Distt. Hamirpur Hp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Street Light In Electric Post..read more
Installation Of Street Light (86/27)..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Street Light Fitting Stand By Dg Sets..read more
Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Bilav Kalshwar A/w..read more
Electrical System Upgrades for BTS Streetlight Connections in T. Alahalli, Bengaluru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category