| Tender Title | Electrical System Upgrades for BTS Streetlight Connections in T. Alahalli, Bengaluru | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982277 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) on behalf of the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), Ministry of Communications, specifically by the Karnataka Telecom Circle, office located at No. 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7982277, and the tender period spans from September 1, 2026, at 1:53 PM to September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement falls under the "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, Equipments (Version 2) - BSNL EDBGL NIT NO21" category. The scope of work encompasses the provision of energy meter service connections for streetlights and associated works for Base Transceiver Stations (BTS) at a departmental site in T. Alahalli, Bengaluru, relating to the electrical system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Attending Of Emergency Electrical Faults And Prive Maintenance Of Free Cooling..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more
Improvement Of Streetlight By Replacement Of Old Streetlight Poles..read more
Sitc Of 3kwp Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Pv System At..read more
Electrical System Repairs and Maintenance for BSNL Quarters in Jayanagar, Bengaluru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category