| Tender Title | Palampur Mil Station Electrical Systems Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785499_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEP-72/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palampur Mil Stn , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Street Light Fitting Stand By Dg Sets Timer Switch Street Light Panels Service Connections Earthing And Other Connected Electrical Works At Palampur Mil Stn
This tender, reference number GEP-72/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the Tender Inviting Authority, Aayush Kumar Singh, located at Holta Camp, Palampur. The work involves the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHT FITTING, STAND BY DG SETS, TIMER SWITCH, STREET LIGHT PANELS, SERVICE CONNECTIONS, EARTHING, AND OTHER CONNECTED ELECTRICAL WORKS at Palampur Mil Station. This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works product category, with an item rate form of contract. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the document download end date of September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 03, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Palampur. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Palampur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE Palampur. The work is anticipated to be completed within 270 days, with a bid validity period of 60 days. This tender requires two covers, with the first cover to include scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, DD, enlistment letter (if applicable), documents as per NIT (for un-enlisted contractors), Provident Fund Code number, and GST registration number. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aayush Kumar Singh |
| Address | Holta Camp Palampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Cooling Appliances Summer Appliances Refrigeration Ac Plant..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more
Electrical Systems Audit, Repair, and Maintenance for BARC Hyderabad Facility..read more
Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more
Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category