| Tender Title | Restoration of Rain Damage to Truss Roof at Jole Pump House, Joginder Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_141860_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.24 L | Tender Location | Joginder Nagar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,487 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - - Restoration Of Rain Damages To Lwss Balh Chalarag In Gp Bahl In Tehsil Joginder Nagar Distt Mandi Hpsh Co Truss Roof At Jole Pump House
This tender is issued by the HP Irrigation and Public Health department for the restoration of rain damages to the LWSS Balh Chalarag in GP Bahl, Tehsil Joginder Nagar, District Mandi. Specifically, the work involves addressing damages to the HPSH CO truss roof at the Jole pump house. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,24,332 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,487. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The contract will be based on an item rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days. The tender requires two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the cost of the tender form (₹350), EMD, registration copies, PAN, GST, ITR, and undertaking/DSC authorization, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). Payment can be made through both online and offline modes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Jsd Ctr |
| Address | Ee Jsd Ctr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Fis Hydro Kuhl Right Bank Branch..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category