| Tender Title | Irrigation Facility Upgrades and Pump Repair for Horticulture Land in Kotkhai, Shimla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_142375_2 | Tender Reference Number | JBL-SML-09-718 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.53 L | Tender Location | Kotkhai , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,070 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rm Of Irrigation Facilities To Horticulture Land Of Darkoti And Gareog From Girtu Nallah Under Gp Darkoti And Gareog In Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla Hp Sh Carriage/ Shifting And Repair Of Kirlosker Make Pump 40/14 2 Nos Set No 1 And 2 Gareog Stage 1
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JBL-SML-09-718, is an Open Tender issued by the Executive Engineer, JSV Division Jubbal, on behalf of HP Irrigation and Public Health. The work involves the "RM of irrigation facilities to horticulture land of Darkoti and Gareog from Girtu Nallah under GP Darkoti and Gareog in Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Carriage/ shifting and repair of kirlosker make pump 40/14 2 Nos Set No 1 and 2 Gareog stage 1." The estimated tender value is ₹2,53,267, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,070 and a Tender Fee of ₹350. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form. Interested bidders must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at JSV Division Jubbal. The tender requires two covers, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including cost of form, EMD, valid enlistment, PAN/GST/EPF/ITR, affidavits regarding terms and conditions, relative employment, blacklisting, and Form 8) and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Jsv Division Jubbal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Irrigation Facility To Horticulture Land Of Darkoti..read more
Rm Of Lis For Horticulture Land Marathu Khad To Tharola Phase..read more
Ar And Mo Lis Koku Nallah Halaila Mahasu In Gp Prem..read more
Rm Of Lis Anu Gumma In Gp Gumma Tehsil Kotkhai Distt..read more
Rr Of Lis Koku Nallah To Haliala Mahasu In Gp Mahasu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category