Horticulture Irrigation Facility Repair and Retaining Wall Construction in Shimla

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Horticulture Irrigation Facility Repair and Retaining Wall Construction in Shimla
Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142375_9Tender Reference NumberJBL-SML-09-718
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.45 L Tender LocationGumma , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHorticulture Irrigation Facility Repair and Retaining Wall Construction in Shimla
  • Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142375_9
  • Tender Reference NumberJBL-SML-09-718
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.45 L
  • Tender LocationGumma,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Irrigation Facility To Horticulture Land Of Darkoti And Gareog From Girtu Nallah Panchyat Darkoti And Gareog Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla Hp Sh Co Retaining Wall To Protect The Storage Tank At Santari

This tender is issued by the HP Irrigation and Public Health department, specifically the Executive Engineer of JSV Division Jubbal, for the critical repair and maintenance of an irrigation facility. The project focuses on safeguarding the Horticulture land of Darkoti and Gareog from Girtu Nallah, located in Panchyat Darkoti and Gareog, Tehsil Kotkhai, District Shimla, Himachal Pradesh. A key component of this work involves the construction of a retaining wall to protect a storage tank at Santari. The estimated tender value for this civil works project, categorized under Civil and pipe line work, is ₹5,44,723, with a completion period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,000, and a tender fee of ₹350 is applicable. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit financial proposals alongside essential documents including enlistment proof, PAN, GST, EPF, ITR, and affidavits confirming their compliance and lack of conflicts of interest. The bidding process commences on August 31, 2026, and concludes on September 9, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressJsv Division Jubbal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Ar And Mo Lis Koku Nallah Halaila Mahasu In Gp Prem..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Rm Of Irrigation Facilities To Horticulture Land Of Darkoti And Gareog..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Ar And Mo Lis Koku Nallah Halaila Mahasu In Gp...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Rm Of Irrigation Facilities To Horticulture Land Of Darkoti And...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More