| Tender Title | Construction of Retaining Wall for Horticulture Storage Tank Protection at Koku Nallah, Shimla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_142375_15 | Tender Reference Number | JBL-SML-09-718 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.47 L | Tender Location | Gumma , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ar And Mo Lis Koku Nallah Halaila Mahasu In Gp Prem Nagar Bakhol Mahasu In Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla Hp Sh Construction Of Rr Retaining Wall Protect The Horticulture Storage Tank Nat Purta Parkash Orchd
This tender, with reference number JBL-SML-09-718, is invited by the Executive Engineer, JSV Division Jubbal, on behalf of HP Irrigation and Public Health, for the "AR and MO LIS Koku Nallah Halaila Mahasu in GP Prem Nagar Bakhol Mahasu in Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Construction of RR Retaining wall protect the Horticulture storage tank nat Purta Parkash Orchd". This is an open tender for civil works, specifically falling under the sub-category of civil and pipe line work, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,47,010 and a work period of 90 days. The EMD required is ₹3,000, and the tender fee is ₹350. Bids will be accepted electronically from August 31, 2026, at 05:50 PM until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at JSV Division Jubbal. Interested bidders must submit a two-cover bid, including cost of form, earnest money deposit, enlistment details, PAN, GST, EPF, ITR, and affidavits confirming compliance with tender terms and conditions, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the finance cover. The contract form is Item Rate, and bid validity is 120 days. The location for the work is Gumma, District Shimla, HP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Jsv Division Jubbal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Irrigation Facility To Horticulture Land Of Darkoti..read more
Rr Of Lis Koku Nallah To Haliala Mahasu In Gp Mahasu..read more
Provn Of 125m Retaining Wall For Protection Of Existing Structures At..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Of Nallah From Cungant Football Ground To..read more
Rm Of Lwss Parali In Gp Parali In Tehsil Kotkhai Distt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category