| Tender Title | Construction of 10,000 Litre RCC Water Storage Tanks in Kotkhai, Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_142375_8 | Tender Reference Number | JBL-SML-09-718 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.65 L | Tender Location | Kotkhai , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rm Of Lwss Parali In Gp Parali In Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla Hp Sh Construction Of 3 Nos Rcc Storage Tank 10000 Ltrs Capacity At Padshal Kiari And Pandli
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JBL-SML-09-718, is issued by the Executive Engineer, JSV Division Jubbal, on behalf of the HP Irrigation and Public Health, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Construction of 3 Nos RCC Storage tank 10000 Ltrs Capacity at Padshal Kiari and Pandli" as part of the Rural Maintenence (RM) of LWSS Parali in GP Parali, Tehsil Kotkhai, District Shimla, Himachal Pradesh. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically within the "Civil and pipe line work" sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹5,64,703, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,300 and a tender fee of ₹350. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is to be completed within 90 days of commencement. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the bid submission closing on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Jsv Division Jubbal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu University..read more
Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS 12701..read more
Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tanks for Government Engineering College,..read more
Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tank Supply for Defence Operations..read more
Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category