Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980673Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980673
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of **Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3)**, conforming to IS 12701 (Q3), to the **Department Of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry Of Defence**. The bid number for this requirement is **GEM/2026/B/7980673**, and the tender is being issued by **Yantra India Limited**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **01-09-2026 at 3:11 PM** and **22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The total quantity required is **100 units**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS 12701..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tanks for Government Engineering College,..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tank Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Border Road..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tanks for Government Engineering...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tank Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Border...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More