| Tender Title | Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tanks for Government Engineering College, Surat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898108 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of two (2) Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks, specifically conforming to IS 12701 (Q3) standards, as identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898108. Issued by the Directorate Of Technical Education, under the Ministry of Education Department Gujarat, and originating from Gecsurat (Government Engineering College, Surat), this procurement is crucial for their operational needs. The bid is open for submission between September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM, with the tender dated August 10, 2026. The full address for the issuing authority is 395001 DR S S S Ghandhy, Government Engineering College, Surat, Opp Old RTO, Majuragate, Surat - 395001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu University..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks..read more
Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS 12701..read more
Supply of Polyethylene Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure..read more
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category