Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Border Road Organisation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882090Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882090
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882090, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Border Road Organisation, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. Dated 13-08-2026, this procurement opportunity seeks the supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) conforming to IS 12701 (Q3). The total quantity required is 1815 units. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement is associated with activities in the Darjeeling region, with the office name also specified as "***********". This represents a critical requirement for the Border Road Organisation to ensure adequate water storage capabilities within its operational areas.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-06-09-52-10_a1ce5d7867f9128829b5cbb6533e4b9f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9832121.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9715423.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS 12701..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tanks for Government Engineering College,..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tank Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tanks for Government Engineering...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tank Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More