| Tender Title | Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tank Supply for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7879100 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Imphal West , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,59,802 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence and managed by the Border Road Organisation, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7879100, seeks the supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) conforming to IS 12701 (Q3). A total quantity of 243 units is required. The tender, dated 07-08-2026, will commence on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹159,802.0 is stipulated. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the delivery location is indicated as *********** Imphal West. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential water storage infrastructure for defence operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu University..read more
Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS 12701..read more
Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tanks for Government Engineering College,..read more
Supply of Polyethylene Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Water Supply Infrastructure..read more
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category