LIS Koku Nallah to Haliala Mahasu Civil Works: Pump House Construction, Wiring, and Protection

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LIS Koku Nallah to Haliala Mahasu Civil Works: Pump House Construction, Wiring, and Protection
Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142375_14Tender Reference NumberJBL-SML-09-718
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.60 L Tender LocationGumma , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLIS Koku Nallah to Haliala Mahasu Civil Works: Pump House Construction, Wiring, and Protection
  • Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142375_14
  • Tender Reference NumberJBL-SML-09-718
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.60 L
  • Tender LocationGumma,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,199
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rr Of Lis Koku Nallah To Haliala Mahasu In Gp Mahasu Prem Nagar And Bakhol Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla Hp Sh Plastering, Painting Distempering Soling Plum Wall Doors S And Plinth Protection Work At Stage 1st Pump House And Wiring Of Pump Hous

This tender, identified by Reference Number JBL-SML-09-718, is issued by the Executive Engineer, JSV Division Jubbal, on behalf of the HP Irrigation and Public Health, a State Government and UT organization. The tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works" with a sub-category of "Civil and pipe line work." The scope of work involves the "RR of LIS Koku Nallah to Haliala Mahasu in GP Mahasu Prem Nagar and Bakhol, Tehsil Kotkhai, District Shimla, Himachal Pradesh." The specific tasks include plastering, painting, distempering, soling, plum wall construction, doors, windows, and plinth protection work at the first stage pump house, along with wiring of the pump house. The estimated tender value is ₹3,59,985, with a proposed work period of 30 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,199 is required, and the tender fee is ₹350. This is an open tender with two covers, and the bid submission period runs from August 31, 2026, at 05:45 PM to September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. All submissions and fees are to be handled online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressJsv Division Jubbal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Ar And Mo Lis Koku Nallah Halaila Mahasu In Gp Prem..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Forest Department Tender

Kufri-mahasu Experiential Trail Development Works At Eco-development Committee Mahasu Peak, Kufri,..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

I And Fc Tender

Wangath Nallah - Flood Protection Works On L/s Of At Bamlina..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Pump House, Distribution System, Lowering Of Pump Motor ,..read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Pump House, Distribution System, Lowering Of Pump Motor ,..read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Ar And Mo Lis Koku Nallah Halaila Mahasu In Gp...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Forest Department Tender

Kufri-mahasu Experiential Trail Development Works At Eco-development Committee Mahasu Peak,...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

I And Fc Tender

Wangath Nallah - Flood Protection Works On L/s Of At...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Pump House, Distribution System, Lowering Of Pump Motor...read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Pump House, Distribution System, Lowering Of Pump Motor...read more

Kendrapara , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More