| Tender Title | Rewinding and Repair of 50 HP and 5 HP Water Pump Motors in Shimla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_142375_13 | Tender Reference Number | JBL-SML-09-718 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.54 L | Tender Location | Kotkhai , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rm Of Lis Anu Gumma In Gp Gumma Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla Hp Sh Rewinding Repair Of 50 Hp Jyoti Make Motors And 5hp Mono Submersible Pumps
This tender is issued by the HP Irrigation and Public Health organization for the Rewinding and Repair of 50 HP Jyoti make motors and 5 HP Mono submersible pumps as part of the Rural Mechanization of Lift Irrigation Scheme (LIS) Anu Gumma, located in Gram Panchayat Gumma, Tehsil Kotkhai, District Shimla, Himachal Pradesh. The estimated tender value is ₹1,54,298 with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender under an item rate contract, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including cost of form, EMD, enlistment details, PAN, GST, EPF, ITR, affidavits concerning department relations and blacklisting, and a signed Form 8. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹350 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,200, with no exemption allowed for either. Bidders are advised to carefully study all tender terms and conditions. Document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 9, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, 11:30 AM. The tender reference number is JBL-SML-09-718.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 20 HP Water Transfer Pump Sets for Safdarjung Hospital..read more
Supply of 5 HP Vertical Submersible Water Pumpsets for Oil India..read more
Supply, Install, Test, and Commission 7.5 HP Motor Pump Sets for..read more
Rewinding And Repair Works Of 20hp 40hp 100 Hp Sewage Motor..read more
Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 4 Nos. 35 Cs. Vt Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category