| Tender Title | Pump Set Supply, Erection & Commissioning for Aurangpur Link Drain, Jhajjar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544642_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 5415-32/17-A dt. 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.79 Cr | Tender Location | Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,57,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 4 Nos. 35 Cs. Vt Pump Sets Alongwith 4 No. 200 Hp Motors And Allied Accessories At Aurangpur Link Drain Pump House In Water Services Mechanical Division Jhajjar.
The Haryana Government, through its Water Services Mechanical Division in Jhajjar, is inviting open tenders for the supply, erection, and commissioning of four 35 Cs. VT pump sets, each accompanied by a 200 HP motor and necessary allied accessories. This critical infrastructure project is designated for the Aurangpur Link Drain Pump House and falls under the purview of Miscellaneous Goods. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,78,66,000, with a prescribed contract form for supply and a work period of 150 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Bid Book (fee, pre-qualification, and technical details) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,57,350 is required, with provisions for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Water Services Mechanical Division Jhajjar, Room No. 201, 2nd floor, providing an opportunity for interested parties to clarify any queries. The total tender fee is ₹6,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable online. This tender is subject to eligibility criteria as outlined and does not allow for preferential bidders or NDA tenders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | W.s Mechanical Division Jhajjar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
3.5 kVA Diesel Generator Set Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Kameng..read more
500 TPH Dredger Supply, Erection, and Commissioning at IREL OSCOM..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Decanters..read more
Jockey Pump Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category