Horticulture Irrigation & Drainage Infrastructure: RCC Tank Jacketing and Masonry Wall Construction in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Horticulture Irrigation & Drainage Infrastructure: RCC Tank Jacketing and Masonry Wall Construction in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142375_10Tender Reference NumberJBL-SML-09-718
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10.11 L Tender LocationKotkhai , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHorticulture Irrigation & Drainage Infrastructure: RCC Tank Jacketing and Masonry Wall Construction in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142375_10
  • Tender Reference NumberJBL-SML-09-718
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.11 L
  • Tender LocationKotkhai,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,220
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rm Of Lis For Horticulture Land Marathu Khad To Tharola Phase 1st In Gp Tharola Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla Hp Sh Jacketing Of Rcc Stank 4 Nos And Construction Of Rr Masonry Wall To Protect The Stank At Dhalona From Rd 0/0 To 0/15 15 Rmt

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of JSV Division Jubbal, an entity under the HP Irrigation and Public Health, State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the "RM of LIS for horticulture land Marathu Khad to Tharola phase 1st in GP Tharola Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Jacketing of RCC Stank 4 Nos and construction of RR masonry wall to protect the Stank at Dhalona from RD 0/0 to 0/15 15 Rmt." This open tender, with a contract form of Item Rate and a tender value of ₹10,10,816, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and "Civil and pipe line work" sub-category. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will occur on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at JSV Division Jubbal. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,220 is required, with no exemption allowed for EMD. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, which include a Notice Inviting Tender, and other specified documents related to technical and financial submissions, and are required to submit affidavits confirming compliance with tender terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressJsv Division Jubbal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Irrigation Facility To Horticulture Land Of Darkoti..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Ar And Mo Lis Koku Nallah Halaila Mahasu In Gp Prem..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Rm Of Lwss Parali In Gp Parali In Tehsil Kotkhai Distt..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Improvement Works Incl Design And Drawing Proof Checked By Iit From..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Irrigation Facility To Horticulture Land Of...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Ar And Mo Lis Koku Nallah Halaila Mahasu In Gp...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Rm Of Lwss Parali In Gp Parali In Tehsil Kotkhai...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Improvement Works Incl Design And Drawing Proof Checked By Iit...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More