| Tender Title | Manali-Sarchu Road Improvement: Design, Drawing, and Proof Checks for Km 103-104 Sections | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_781704_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE (P) DPK-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.88 Cr | Tender Location | Km 103pt600 And Km 104pt00 On Manali Sarchu Rd , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Works Incl Design And Drawing Proof Checked By Iit From Bet Km 103pt600 And Km 104pt00 On M S Rd Under 70 Rcc 38 Brtf Project Deepak In Himachal Pradesh
This tender, reference number CE (P) DPK-05 of 2026-27, is issued by the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, specifically by CE PROJECT DEEPAK, for crucial improvement works on the Manali-Sarchu Road. The scope of work encompasses design and drawing proof checks by IIT for sections between KM 103PT600 and KM 104PT00, under the 70 RCC 38 BRTF Project Deepak in Himachal Pradesh. The estimated tender value is ₹43,87,97,000, with a stipulated period of work of 450 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹15,00,000, payable to the Chief Engineer Project Deepak. The tender documents will be available for download from 30-Jul-2026 04:30 PM until 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM and 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 04-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM at CE PROJECT DEEPAK, HARI NAGAR, CHAKKAR BARRIER, SHIMLA. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Project Deepak |
| Address | Ce Project Deepak,hari Nagar,chakkar Barrier,shimla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent And Surfacing Works For Flood Damage Restoration Works 2025 26..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Nh-22 To Khadura Road Km. 0/00 To 5/00..read more
One Time Improvement Work Of Shahdol City Portion To 2 Lane..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Construction Improvement Of Existing Rd Sktt Cl 9 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category