LWSS Nand Ramshehar Civil Works: Rain Damage Restoration and Infrastructure Repair

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title LWSS Nand Ramshehar Civil Works: Rain Damage Restoration and Infrastructure Repair
Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142484_1Tender Reference Number8783-8807 dated 01-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.60 L Tender LocationRamshehar , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLWSS Nand Ramshehar Civil Works: Rain Damage Restoration and Infrastructure Repair
  • Tender ID2026_HPIPH_142484_1
  • Tender Reference Number8783-8807 dated 01-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.60 L
  • Tender LocationRamshehar,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,202
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages Of Lwss Nand In Tehsil Ramshehar District Solan Hp

This tender seeks proposals for the "Restoration of Rain damages of LWSS Nand in Tehsil Ramshehar District Solan HP," a critical civil works project valued at ₹7,60,121. The tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti Division Nalagarh, District Solan, HP, on behalf of HP Irrigation and Public Health, is an Open Tender process with two covers. The first cover will encompass Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,202, along with mandatory documents such as registration with JSV, DSC authorization, PAN, EPF, ESIS, ITR, undertakings for terms and conditions (Form 6, Form 8), and confirmation that joint ventures are not permitted. The second cover will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised that the cost of tender forms is ₹350 and the bid submission period opens on 01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM and closes on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the Jal Shakti Division Nalagarh. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity of 120 days. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Nalagarh District Solan Hp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages To Gwss Baddu In Tehsil Ramshehar District..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Replacement Of Submersible Pumping Machinery 25 Hp 01 Under Crf..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Replacement Of Submersible Pumping Machinery 20 Hp 01 Under Crf..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Restoration Of Rain Damages To Gwss Baddu In Tehsil Ramshehar...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Replacement Of Submersible Pumping Machinery 25 Hp 01 Under Crf...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Irrigation And Public Health Tender

Replacement Of Submersible Pumping Machinery 20 Hp 01 Under Crf...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More