| Tender Title | Replacement of 20 HP Submersible Pumping Machinery for Lwss Baleer Dainkwan Gujjar Nallah Phase 3rd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_142370_3 | Tender Reference Number | EE-JSV-NIT-3863-82 dt 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.30 L | Tender Location | Indora , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Submersible Pumping Machinery 20 Hp 01 Under Crf
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, JSV Division Indora, on behalf of the HP Irrigation and Public Health, a State Government and UT organization. The tender pertains to "Works" under the category of Civil Works, specifically for the "Replacement of submersible pumping machinery 20 HP 01 under CRF." The work is located in Indora, Distt Kangra, with a tender value of ₹ 3,30,000. The tender is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in .xls format). A tender fee of ₹ 350 is mandatory and payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 6,600, also payable online. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the JSV Division Indora. The bid validity period is 120 days. All payments are to be made online, with ICICI BANK and ICICI NEFT/RTGS listed as payment instruments. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Jsv Divn Indora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Preparation Of Working Estimate Revised Survey And Investigation And Assistance..read more
Replacement Of Submersible Pumping Machinery 25 Hp 01 Under Crf..read more
Replacement Of Defective 20 Hp Submersible Pump Set,submersible Cables,nrv And Sluice..read more
Supply and Installation of 10 HP Submersible Non-Clogging Sewage Sludge Pumping..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category