| Tender Title | Submersible Pumping Machinery Replacement for LWSS Beh Malhanta, Kangra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_142370_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE-JSV-NIT-3863-82 dt 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.13 L | Tender Location | Indora , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of Submersible Pumping Machinery 25 Hp 01 Under Crf
This tender, referenced as EE-JSV-NIT-3863-82 dated 31-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Jal Shakti Division Indora, on behalf of the HP Irrigation and Public Health, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work specifically involves the replacement of one submersible pumping machinery unit of 25 HP under the CRF scheme, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,12,500. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with the form of contract being Item Rate and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,250, payable online. The tender process will utilize a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). Document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, with both closing on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the JSV Division Indora. Specific pre-qualification requirements and technical details are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Jal Shakti Divn Indora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Preparation Of Working Estimate Revised Survey And Investigation And Assistance..read more
Replacement Of Submersible Pumping Machinery 20 Hp 01 Under Crf..read more
Supply and Installation of 10 HP Submersible Non-Clogging Sewage Sludge Pumping..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Replacement Of Pumping And Control Systems Comprising Pump..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Pumping Machinery Of Existing 81 Nos.tubewell/ Boosting Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category