| Tender Title | Annual Pumping Machinery Maintenance for 81 Tubewells and Boosting Stations in Karnal Zone II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543300_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202623302480 3429 4254 8452 80D1B235F811747ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60.96 L | Tender Location | Karnal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,21,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Of Pumping Machinery Of Existing 81 Nos.tubewell/ Boosting Station For Zone- Ii I.e. Ward No. 01 To 05,06 Partial (kambopura, Daha, Sirsi, Madanpur) And Ward 17 To 20 Falling Under M.c Karnal. (for One Year)(recall)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Karnal, solicits bids for the annual maintenance of pumping machinery for 81 existing tubewells and boosting stations. The scope of work specifically covers Zone II, encompassing wards 01 to 05, a partial portion of ward 06 (including Kambopura, Daha, Sirsi, and Madanpur), and wards 17 to 20 within M.C. Karnal. The contract duration is for one year, with a tender value of ₹60,96,285 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,920. The tender is an open tender, with submissions accepted electronically. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹6,000, comprising ₹5,000 for the tender fee and ₹1,000 for processing, is applicable. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pardeep Kalyan |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Preparation Of Working Estimate Revised Survey And Investigation And Assistance..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery From..read more
Annual Maintenance Estimate For Water Supply Scheme In Old Iti Rohtak..read more
Maintenance Contract For Controlling Leakage And Seepage In Underground/elevated Section Including..read more
Paper Plate and Bowl Making Machinery Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category