| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for Water Supply Scheme in Rohtak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543184_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202608533874 1890 468D AA28 1E2DD5D6D2E2267HSV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.98 L | Tender Location | Rohtak , Rohtak , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Estimate For Water Supply Scheme In Old Iti Rohtak For The Year 2026-27
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Division Rohtak, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the Annual Maintenance estimate for the Water Supply Scheme in OLD ITI Rohtak for the financial year 2026-27. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 202608533874 1890 468D AA28 1E2DD5D6D2E2267HSV and Tender ID 2026_HBC_543184_1, falls under the Works category, specifically within Civil Works and sub-category Amtc water supply. The estimated value of this contract is ₹1,98,306, with a specified period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,960, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹250, totaling ₹1250, are applicable. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical documents, Pre-qualification documents, and EMD Receipt, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document downloads will commence on August 24, 2026, at 05:05 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 05:05 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM at DIV 2 Rohtak. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document (BOQ_622690.xls), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jagmal |
| Address | Div 2 Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more
Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation and Procurement Imphal West..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category